side-area-logo
TOURIST BUS LINE
VALDARNO - CASTIGLION DELLA PESCAIA - FOLLONICA
BUY THE TICKET
Buy Online seat guaranteed

From 27 JUNE to 30 AUGUST 2020
Exercise dates of service:
ALL DAYS

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Policies and additional services

Bicycle transport available by reservation only at 50% cost ticket.

Single rate one way

ALL LOCATIONS € 17,00

Return ticket

ALL LOCATIONS € 30,00

Rates:

Destination: Castiglione della Pescaia, Marina di Grosseto, Principina, Follonica (tickets on board)

Departure: All Locations

One-way run ( all days ): €17,00
Return ticket ( all days ): € 30,00

Utilities
Passenger Info
OUTWARD STOPS
Time
 Incisa Valdarno
 Bar La Lucciola
6.20
 Figline Valdarno
 Autostazione
6.25
 S.Giovanni Valdarno
 Piazzale Coop
6.35
 Terr.va Bracciolini
 Autostazione Lazzi
6.45
 Montevarchi
 Terminal Bus
6.55
 Levane
 Via Leona
7.00
 Bucine
 Piazzale COOP
7.10
 Ambra
 Ristorante Ambra
7.20
 bivio per Principina
 Principina
8.50
Principina
 Viale Tirreno Agenzia La Pineta
8.55
 Marina di Grosseto
 fermata Bus (Chiesa)
9.05
 Marina di Grosseto
 ferm.Bus (Carabinieri)
9.05
 Cast.della Pescaia
 ferm.Bus Via A.Vespucci (Porticciolo)
9.20
 Follonica
 Camping Pineta d.Golfo
9.45
 Follonica
 Via Cassarello, 8
9.50
 Follonica
 Stazione F.S.
9.55
RETURN STOPS
Time
 Follonica
 Stazione F.S.
18.20
 Follonica
 Via Cassarello, 8
18.30
 Follonica
 Camping Pineta d.Golfo
18.32
 Cast.della Pescaia
 fermata Porticciolo – Via C.Colombo
18.55
 Marina di Grosseto
 ferm.Bus (Carabinieri)
19.10
 Marina di Grosseto
 fermata Bus Chiesa
19.10
 bivio per Principina
 Principina
19.20
 Principina
 Viale Tirreno Agenzia La Pineta
19.25
 Ambra
 Ristorante Ambra
21.00
 Bucine
 Piazzale COOP
21.10
 Levane
 Via Leona
21.20
 Montevarchi
 Terminal Bus
21.25
 Terr.va Bracciolini
 Autostazione Lazzi
21.35
 S.Giovanni Valdarno
 Piazzale Coop
21.45
 Figline Valdarno
 Autostazione
21.50
 Incisa Valdarno
 Bar La Lucciola
22.00
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Intermediate requests are carried out upon request in correspondence with Camp sites.
It is possible to carry bikes by reservation only and at a cost of 50% of the passenger price.