side-area-logo

Direct line from Valdarno to the sea! Dive in all summer with Florentia Bus!


Reach the Maremma coasts comfortably seated on board our bus from Valdarno; Incisa, Figline Valdarno, San Giovanni Valdarno, Terranuova Bracciolini, Montevarchi, Levane, Bucine or Ambra, choose the most convenient starting point for you! And by the sea, choose to dive in Grosseto, Castiglione della Pescaia or Follonica!

Service Available Friday, Saturday and Sunday from 11th to 26th June and Every Day From 1st July to 28th August 2022 (including bank holidays)

RATES:Single Rate One Way … 19.00€

BUY ONLINE and Save -10%!
if you shop online you’ll have your seat guaranteed!

Do you want to bring your bike with you?
You can buy online the rate ‘Bicycles …. 9,00€’ book your bike seat now and save 10%!

Buy Your Ticket Now on the website of our Travel Agency Sightseeing Experience by clicking on ‘BUY TICKET ONLINE’!


Image icon
BUY TICKET ONLINE
Seat guaranteed

Policies and additional services

You can buy online the rate ‘Bicycles …. 9,00€’ book your bike seat now and save 10%!

Rates:

Destination: Castiglione della Pescaia, Marina di Grosseto, Principina, Follonica (tickets on board)

Departure: All Locations

Single rate one way: €19,00

Utilities
OUTWARD STOPS
Time
 Incisa Valdarno
 Bar La Lucciola
6.20
 Figline Valdarno
 Autostazione
6.25
 S.Giovanni Valdarno
 Piazzale Coop
6.35
 Terr.va Bracciolini
 Autostazione Lazzi
6.45
 Montevarchi
 Terminal Bus
6.55
 Levane
 Via Leona
7.00
 Bucine
 Piazzale COOP
7.10
 Ambra
 Ristorante Ambra
7.20
 bivio per Principina
 Principina
8.50
Principina
 Viale Tirreno Agenzia La Pineta
8.55
 Marina di Grosseto
 fermata Bus (Chiesa)
9.05
 Marina di Grosseto
 ferm.Bus (Carabinieri)
9.05
 Cast.della Pescaia
 ferm.Bus Via A.Vespucci (Porticciolo)
9.20
 Follonica
 Camping Pineta d.Golfo
9.45
 Follonica
 Via Cassarello, 8
9.50
 Follonica
 Stazione F.S.
9.55
RETURN STOPS
Time
 Follonica
 Stazione F.S.
18.20
 Follonica
 Via Cassarello, 8
18.30
 Follonica
 Camping Pineta d.Golfo
18.32
 Cast.della Pescaia
 fermata Porticciolo – Via C.Colombo
18.55
 Marina di Grosseto
 ferm.Bus (Carabinieri)
19.10
 Marina di Grosseto
 fermata Bus Chiesa
19.10
 bivio per Principina
 Principina
19.20
 Principina
 Viale Tirreno Agenzia La Pineta
19.25
 Ambra
 Ristorante Ambra
21.00
 Bucine
 Piazzale COOP
21.10
 Levane
 Via Leona
21.20
 Montevarchi
 Terminal Bus
21.25
 Terr.va Bracciolini
 Autostazione Lazzi
21.35
 S.Giovanni Valdarno
 Piazzale Coop
21.45
 Figline Valdarno
 Autostazione
21.50
 Incisa Valdarno
 Bar La Lucciola
22.00
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Intermediate requests are carried out upon request in correspondence with Camp sites.
It is possible to carry bikes by reservation only and at a cost of 50% of the passenger price.